Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR J.K. RIZER 233 250300440 06/20/2025 4:47PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) FALLS OVERBOARD 39MM OSAGE ARM - BRUSH CREEK COVE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2016 YAMAHA NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO NONE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR UNKNOWN KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRASNPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

OPERATOR 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EVENT AND SLID OFF OF VESSEL 1.