Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR K.W. ETHERTON #1336 250286397 06/11/2025 1:37PM STONE COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT (ALLISION) 1 MILE NORTH OF MO 76 BRIDGE KELLY CREEK D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 RIVER RUN TUBE NONE RELEASED TO THE OWNERS ADULT MALE 42 NO TOPEKA, KS N/A SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 42 MINOR NO TOPEKA, KS DRIVER WILL SEEK TREATMENT AT A LATER TIME

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS SUBJECT WAS FLOATING ON A TUBE, STRUCK A TREE, AND FELL OFF.