Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR C.L. HIRNER (1345) 250280297 06/07/2025 5:00PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT 18 MILE MARK OF THE MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR SEA-DOO PERSONAL WATERCRAFT NONE TOWED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 33 YES GENOA CITY, WI UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 33 SERIOUS YES GENOA CITY, WI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

VESSEL 1 IMPACTED A WAVE AND BECAME AIRBORNE. DRIVER 1 IMPACTED WITH VESSEL 1 AND WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY TPR D.G. GREEN (157).