Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT. J. R. HARDY (615). 240595641 11/26/2024 4:15PM CAMDEN DROWNING 1350 CRYSTAL SPRINGS ROAD, LINN CREEK OTHER F
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 88 FATAL NO LINN CREEK, MO OTHER BODY TAKEN TO HEDGES SCOTT FUNERAL HOME IN CAMDENTON
Misc. Information
SUBJECT ENTERED THE WATER BY UNKNOWN MEANS. LATER FOUND TODAY FLOATING FACE DOWN. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. A. EBELING (209), TPR. I. J. SMITH (226) AND TPR. S. C. LATTURE (640).