Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J. K. RIZER (233) 240453928 09/03/2024 10:40AM CAMDEN COLLISION WITH FLOATING OBJECT 11 MILE MARK OF MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2000 PRO CRAFT COMBO 215 MODERATE LAKE TOW - ELDON ADULT MALE 63 NO WASHINGTON, MO ACUITY UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 63 MODERATE NO WASHINGTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 STRUCK A LARGE WAVE BREAK INJURING OPERATOR 1 INSIDE THE VESSEL.