Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D.G. GREEN (157) 240435723 08/25/2024 8:00PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) DEPARTS WATERCRAFT VOLUNTARILY 13.2 MILE MARK BIG NIANGUA LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2006 ENVISION NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 32 NO ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT PASSENGER REFUSED CARE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS CONDUCING A DOCKING MANEUVER WHEN PASSENGER 1 ATTEMPTED TO JUMP OFF VESSEL ONTO A DOCK, FELL INTO THE WATER AND IMPACTED THE DOCK. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.K. RIZER (233).