Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J.K. RIZER (233) 240435604 08/25/2024 6:39PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT .5 MILE MARK BIG NIANGUA LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 FOUR WINNS FUNSHIP NONE OPERATED FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 65 NO BAILEY, CO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 85 SERIOUS NO CAMDENTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 IMPACTED LARGE WAVE, PASSENGER 2 WAS THROWN INTO THE AIR AND IMPACTED THE FLOOR OF VESSEL 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. D.D. MATHES (843) AND TPR. C.A. MARKS (179).