Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR M. D. EASTON (292) 240432312 08/24/2024 10:05AM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 25 MILE MARK MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 SONIC 36SS NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 51 YES HOLLAND, MI NONE UPSTREAM
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 49 MODERATE NO COMSTOCK PARK, MI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 IMPACTED A WAKE, PASSENGER WAS LIFTED INTO THE AIR CONTACTING THE FLOOR OF THE BOAT