Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN (157), ASSISTED BY SGT. D. D. MATHES (843), TPR. J. K. RIZER (233), LAKE OZARK FIRE AND ROCKY MOUNT FIRE 240415110 08/14/2024 11:50PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) DEPARTS WATERCRAFT VOLUNTARILY 5.2 MILE MARKER -- OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 SEA RAY NONE TOWED BY TOW BOAT ADULT MALE 42 NO ADEL, IA STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 42 SERIOUS NO ADEL, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND AS OCCUPANT 1 JUMPED VOLUNTARILY FROM THE VESSEL. VESSEL 1 STRUCK OCCUPANT 1. OCCUPANT 1 THEN SWAM TO SHORE.