Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. S. C. LATTURE (640). 240407968 08/10/2024 5:50PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) FALLS OVERBOARD 10 MILE MARK IN LYNCH HOLLOW COVE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2005 ENVISION 3600 LEGACY NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 19 NO KANSAS CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE NO LEES SUMMIT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO REVERSE INTO A SLIP . OCCUPANT 1 WAS STANDING ON THE REAR DECK AND FELL OVERBOARD. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. D. EASTON (292).