Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J. K. RIZER (233). 240407095 08/10/2024 10:20AM CAMDEN TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP 14 MILE MARK OF BIG NIANGUA LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2012 RINKER BOAT NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 39 NO O'FALLON, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 23 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
PASSENGER 1 EJECTED FROM AN INNER TUBE THAT WAS BEING PULLED BY VESSEL 1. ASSISTED BY SGT. D. D. MATHES (843).