Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPL S.R. HOUSE (413) 240395160 08/03/2024 2:15PM PHELPS COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT 11890 MAIN ST GASCONADE RIVER I
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2002 SHOAL RUNNER TOTAL SECURED ON SCENE ADULT MALE 46 NO ROLLA, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND/UPSTREAM
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 46 MODERATE NO ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS TRAVELING UPSTREAM AND STRUCK A ROCK IN THE WATER. ASSISTED BY MSGT L.D. DECLUE (642)