Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT D.D. MATHES (843) 240382987 07/27/2024 7:40PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT GRAND GLAIZE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 UNKNOWN YEAR FOUNTAIN POWERBOAT NONE OPERATED FROM THE SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO LOWDEN, IA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO MUSCATINE, IA OCCUPANT REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
THE OPERATOR OF VESSEL 1 AND THE EXACT LOCATION IS CURRENTLY UNKNOWN. VESSEL 1 TRAVELED OVER A LARGE CRUISER WAKE CAUSING THE OCCUPANTS TO COLLIDE WITH THE VESSEL. ASSISTED BY OSAGE BEACH FIRE DEPARTMENT AND OSAGE BEACH EMS.