Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J. K. RIZER 233 240355056 07/12/2024 6:56PM CAMDEN DROWNING 45 MILE MARK OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ADULT MALE 78 FATAL NO ST. CATHERINES, ONTARIO, CANADA OTHER TRANSPORTED TO KIDWELL-GARBER FUNERAL HOME, VERSAILLES, MO, BY KIDWELL-GARBER FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
VICTIM 1 POSSIBLY SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND ENTERED THE WATER FROM A DOCK. HE WAS LOCATED A SHORT TIME LATER. PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 2059 HOURS BY CAMDEN COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER CRYSTAL LLOYD. ASSISTED BY MSGT. J. R. HARDY 615, TPR. A. A. LINDLEY 840, AND TPR. S. C. LATTURE 640.