Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSG M GREEN #940 240345392 07/07/2024 11:00AM STONE PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT ONE HALF MILE SOUTH OF BLUE EYE ON TABLE ROCK LAKE NEAR POINT 2 TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2014 SEADOO PERSONAL WATERCRAFT NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 13 YES CLIVE, IA SIGNA EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE NO CLIVE, IA OCCUPANT TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
#1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO JUMP A WAKE AND BOTH OCCUPANTS WERE EJECTED.