Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR C. O'HARA #476 240333715 07/02/2024 4:42PM STONE PERSON(S) DEPARTS WATERCRAFT VOLUNTARILY TABLE ROCK LAKE IN COW CREEK COVE 4 MILES SOUTH OF KIMBERLING CITY TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 PONTOON BOAT NONE RETURNED TO INDIAN POINT MARINA ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A YES ADRIFT
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 61 FATAL NO KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STONE COUNTY CORONER TO STUMPS FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - SUBJECT PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY DR. DYLOW FROM COX BRANSON AT 1721 HOURS - SUBJECT EXITED THE VESSEL AND WAS HANGING ONTO THE SIDE. SUBJECT LET GO OF THE VESSEL AND IT DRIFTED AWAY WHERE HE WAS UNABLE TO GRAB IT AGAIN. SUBJECT BEGAN TO STRUGGLED AND WENT UNDERWATER. AFTER AN UNKNOWN AMOUNT OF TIME THE SUBJECTS WIFE PULLED HIM FROM THE WATER AND BEGAN LIFE SAVING MEASURES. ASSISTED BY STONE COUNTY FIRE, SGT. SANDERS #1275, CPL. WARD #806, CPL. LINEGAR #865 AND SGT. WILKINS #1102