Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT. M. GREEN #940 240326525 06/28/2024 10:35PM STONE COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT TABLE ROCK LAKE 1 MILE WEST OF KIMBERLING CITY TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
2 2022 MASTERCRAFT MODERATE TOWED BY TOWBOAT US ADULT MALE 38 NO LAMPE, MO UNKNOWN EAST
1 2019 TRACKER Z21 MODERATE TAKEN BY OWNER FROMS CENE ADULT MALE 48 NO CASSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES LAMPE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES LAMPE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR NO LAMPE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
2 ADULT MALE 38 MINOR NO LAMPE, MO DRIVER TRANSPROTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VESSEL #2 WAS DRIFTING AND WAS STRUCK BY VESSEL #1. ALL OCCUPANTS THEN SWAM AND REBOARDED VESSEL #2