Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT KOCH #458 240301145 06/15/2024 5:38PM MONROE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP MAIN CHANNEL BETWEEN D MARKER AND INDIAN CREEK MARINA MARK TWAIN LAKE B
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2018 COBALT MOTORBOAT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 UNKNOWN COLUMBIA, IL UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, IL OTHER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL.
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES COLUMBIA, IL OTHER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
WHILE VESSEL 1 WAS TOWING TWO OCCUPANTS ON AN INNER-TUBE, THE TUBE STRUCK A WAVE WHILE MAKING A TURN. THE OCCUPANTS COLLIDED WITH ONE ANOTHER AND THEN WERE EJECTED FROM THE TUBE.