Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL S. R. HOUSE (413) 240206802 04/27/2024 12:00PM MARIES COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT GASCONADE RIVER GASCONADE RIVER I
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1997 SHOAL RUNNER MODERATE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 18 NO VIENNA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 1995 SHOAL RUNNER MODERATE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE ADULT MALE 18 NO VIENNA, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MINOR NO FREEBURG, MO OCCUPANT DECLINED MEDICAL TREATMENT
2 ADULT FEMALE 31 MINOR NO VIENNA, MO OCCUPANT DECLINED MEDICAL TREATMENT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO SLOW, VEHICLE 1 SWERVED AND THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1 HIT THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.