Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C. S. RILEY / 1264/ 240097012 02/26/2024 7:29PM BENTON DROWNING TRUMAN LAKE NEAR SHAWNEE BEND TRUMAN LAKE A
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
LEWIS, SKYLER R MALE 31 FATAL NO GROVOIS MILLS, MO OTHER BODY RELEASED TO BENTON COUNTY CORONER
Misc. Information
SUBJECT WADED INTO THE WATER TO RETRIEVE A SNAGGED NET AND DROWNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. W. MILLER/ 1309/ AND TPR. D. A. PAULSEN /1197/