Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL J.R. HARDY (615) 230516976 09/22/2023 6:10PM CAMDEN NEAR DROWNING 21 MILE MARK MILLER HOLLOW COVE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
HAWKINS, JARED L MALE 31 SERIOUS NO WATHENA, KS SWIMMER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS SWIMMER 1 ENTERED SHALLOW WATER HEAD FIRST TO RETRIEVE AN OBJECT FROM THE WATER. SWIMMER 1 WAS RETRIEVED FROM THE WATER BY BYSTANDERS. ASSISTED BY TPR M.D. EASTON (292) AND TPR S.W. MAHANEY (921)