Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C. S. RILEY /1264 230496133 09/10/2023 4:00PM BENTON GROUNDING LAKE OF THE OZARKS - MAIN CHANNEL AT THE 82.7 MILE MARKER LAKE OF THE OZARKS A
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2014 HARRIS PONTOON MINOR DR IVEN FROM SCENE RENFROW, WILLIAM R MALE 64 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 RENFROW, WILLIAM R MALE 64 MINOR YES OVERLAND PARK, KS DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS THE LOWER UNIT OF THE MOTOR STRUCK A MUD FLAT.