Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL R.R. WILKINS #1102. 230495900 09/10/2023 2:00PM STONE PERSON(S) STRUCK BY PROPELLER/PROPULSION UNIT/WATER JET FIVE MILES EAST OF BLUE EYE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2023 HARRIS PONTOON MINOR HELD AT MSHP STORAGE DAUGHERITY, RICKY L MALE 65 NO OZARK, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HERRERA, JEAN P MALE 41 SERIOUS YES REPUBLIC, MO SWIMMER FLOWN TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO RETRIEVE SKIER 1 ON A WAKEBOARD. THE PROPELLER OF THE VESSEL STRUCK SKIER 1 AFTER SKIER 1 FELL AND WAS TRYING TO RETRIEVE THE ROPE. ASSISTED BY CPL A. B. WARD #806.