Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT. B. D. FOSTER(1303) 230484846 09/04/2023 1:30PM OREGON COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT ELEVEN POINT RIVER TWO MILES UPSTREAM FROM WHITTEN ACCESS ELEVEN POINT RIVER G
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2010 BLAZER UTILITY BOAT NONE REMOVED FROM SCENE BY OWNER JOHNSON, JAYDEN A MALE 27 NO ALTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN MAKE KAYAK NONE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY JOHNSON, DELANIE N FEMALE 31 NO KANSAS CITY, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JOHNSON, DELANIE N FEMALE 31 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE IN WEST PLAINS, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 2 ENTERED THE PATH OF VESSEL 1 ON A NARROW AREA OF THE RIVER. VESSEL 1 STRUCK VESSEL 2.