Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL B. J. GEIER (599) 230471351 08/25/2023 12:44PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 31 MILE MARKER MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2006 DONZI NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BARTLETT, DEAN A MALE 57 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO SELF INSURED DOWNSTREAM
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BARTLETT, DEAN A MALE 57 MINOR YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER SOUGHT MEDICAL TREATMENT ON HIS OWN
Misc. Information
MINOR INJURY PATROL BOAT CRASH. DUE TO LARGE AMOUNT OF BOATING TRAFFIC, DRIVER 1 WAS THROWN OFF BALANCE CAUSING THE INJURY. REGISTRATION MO1284HP HOURS 3832