Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR D.G. GREEN (157) 230464687 08/26/2023 6:00PM MORGAN PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT GRAVOIS ARM - UNKNOWN EXACT LOCATION LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2018 SEADOO NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE KISSINGER, MATTHEW R MALE 23 YES PARKVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KISSINGER, MATTHEW R MALE 23 SERIOUS YES PARKVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 WAS EJECTED FROM VESSEL 1 WHILE ATTEMPTING TO JUMP A WAKE. ASSISTED BY TPR A.A. LINDLEY (840)