Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR W.R. ZELLER #1291 230463536 08/26/2023 1:45PM STONE OTHER LITTLE INDIAN CREEK COVE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2021 CHAPARRALL NONE REMOVED BY OWNER IMBODEN, PATRICIA FEMALE 52 YES ST PETERS, MO NOT REQUIRED NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PHILLIPS, MICHAEL D MALE 64 MODERATE YES MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO OCCUPANT BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
PASSENGER ATTEMPTED TO DEPLOY THE ANCHOR AND A FINGER GOT TANGLED IN THE ANCHOR CHAIN.