Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT B.N. COMER #263 230450438 08/19/2023 9:30PM BENTON COLLISION WITH FLOATING OBJECT LAKE OF THE OZARKS OSAGE RIVER ARM 84.8 MILE MARKER LAKE OF THE OZARKS A
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2019 LUND MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE HUDGENS, RANDY MALE 66 YES WARSAW, MO SHELTER WEST
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 HUDGENS, RANDY MALE 66 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER SEEKING OWN TREATMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL #1 WAS AVOIDING ANOTHER VESSEL WITH NO LIGHTS. SWERVED TO THE LEFT AND STRUCK A DOCK.