Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL B.J, GEIER (599) 230449850 08/19/2023 4:55PM MORGAN PERSON(S) EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT 3.9 MILE MARK GRAVOIS ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2008 KAWASAKI STX NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BERDING, ASHTON L FEMALE 38 YES LEES SUMMIT, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BERDING, ASHTON L FEMALE 38 MINOR YES LEES SUMMIT, MO DRIVER DRIVEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO UNKNOWN MEDICAL FACILITY
Misc. Information
OPERATOR 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A WAKE AND WAS EJECTED FROM WATERCRAFT.