Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT R A SANDERS #1275 230435925 08/12/2023 3:25PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP POINT 5 - WHITE RIVER ARM TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2013 MALIBU NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE SWEARENGIN, TIMOTHY A MALE 51 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO AMERICAN NATIONAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CARR, MELANIE M FEMALE 37 SERIOUS YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OTHER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 BEGAN TO ACCELERATE TO PULL SKIER ONTO BOARD CAUSING INJURY TO SKIER. ASSISTED BY CPL R R WILKINS #1102