Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. J.K. MARLIN #1167 230434934 08/12/2023 12:23AM ST. CLAIR COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT O-6 MILE MARKER OSAGE RIVER D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1999 SUN DOLPHIN MODERATE TOWED FROM SCENE ROADCAP, CHRIS L MALE 34 NO STOCKTON, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN - LEFT THE SCENE UNKNOWN, UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MODERATE NO STOCKTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH SPRINGFIELD
1 ROADCAP, CHRIS L MALE 34 MINOR NO STOCKTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS DRIFTING AND WAS STRUCK BY VESSEL 2. VESSEL 2 THEN LEFT THE SCENE.