Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT M. D. GREEN #940 230425026 08/06/2023 9:45PM STONE COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT CAPE FAIR AT VIRGIN BLUFF TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1995 MONTEREY MODERATE LEFT AT THE SCENE PUTMAN, JOHN E MALE 59 YES PARKVILLE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 LIVERS, GEOFFREY A MALE 59 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED
1 PUTMAN, JOHN E MALE 59 MINOR YES PARKVILLE, MO DRIVER NOT TRANSPORTED
1 PUTNAM, KELLY L FEMALE 60 MINOR YES PARKVILLE, MO OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS OPERATOR WAS NAVIGATING AT NIGHT AND FAILED TO SEE A ROCK OUTCROPPING AND STRUCK IT.