Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR R.W. GARRETT #1308 230417381 08/03/2023 11:40AM HICKORY TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP POINT - L7 POMME DE TERRE LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2021 VIAGGIO PONTOON NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ROHR, DEAN C MALE 63 NO LEE'S SUMMIT, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MODERATE YES KANSAS CITY, MO OCCUPANT PRIVATE VEHICLE TO MERCY ORTHOPEDIC HOSPITAL, OZARK
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS TUBE IN TOW CONTAINING THE PASSENGER CROSSED ANOTHER BOAT'S WAKE AND FLIPPED OVER.