Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL R. R. WILKINS /1102/ 230417319 08/03/2023 10:00AM STONE PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT TABLE ROCK LAKE NEAR POINT 18 IN LAMPE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2023 YAMAHA PERSONAL WATERCRAFT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 17 YES POINT LOOKOUT, MO YES UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES POINT LOOKOUT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO BRANSON DENTAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER ONE LOST CONTROL AND STRUCK THE WATERCRAFT