Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. R. R. WILKINS #1275 230408985 07/29/2023 7:23PM BARRY NEAR DROWNING EAGLE ROCK SWIM BEACH PT 26 TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
CHAVEZ, JOSE MALE 39 MODERATE UNKNOWN EUREKA SPRINGS, AR OTHER MERCY HOSPTIAL, BARRYVILLE, AR
Misc. Information
SWIMMER SWAM OUT TO THE END OF MARKED OFF AREA AND WENT UNDER WATER. BYSTANDERS PULLED SWIMMER TO SHORE AND STARTED CPR.