Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT M. D. GREEN #940 230405006 07/28/2023 12:01AM BARRY COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT OWL CREEK NEAR POINT 25 3 MILES WEST OF GOLDEN TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2008 RANGER BASS BOAT MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE BROWN, DONALD N MALE 76 NO DIAMOND, MO HARTFORD SOUTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BROWN, DONALD N MALE 76 MINOR NO DIAMOND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN URGENT CARE IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL #1 WAS TRAVELLING AT NIGHT AND FAILED TO SEE A BOAT DOCK AND STRUCK IT