Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL R WILKINS #1102 230403735 07/27/2023 3:10PM TANEY DROWNING MOONSHINE BEACH TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
SUMMERS, SHANNON R MALE 44 FATAL NO PARADIS, LA OTHER TAKEN TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 3RD DROWNING FOR 2023. NEXT OF KIN WAS NOTIFIED. OCCURRED AS THE SUBJECT LOST HIS GRIP ON A FLOATING DEVICE AND WENT UNDER WATER. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT 1623 HOURS BY DR TODD BAKER AT COX HOSPITAL OF BRANSON.