Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR B.N. MARQUART #784 230396877 07/23/2023 8:20PM CLAY DROWNING SMITHVILLE LAKE NEAR LITTLE PLATTE PARK SMITHVILLE LAKE A
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
YUSUPOV, BEKTEMIR MALE 32 FATAL NO PARKVILLE, MO SWIMMER BODY TAKEN TO FRONTIER FORENSICS
YUSUPOV, BEKTEMIR MALE 32 FATAL NO PARKVILLE, MO SWIMMER FRONTEIR FORENSICS MIDWEST
Misc. Information
FATAL DROWNING - OCCURRED AS SUBJECT WAS SWIMMING, WENT UNDER THE WATER AND DID NOT RESURFACE. ASSISTED BY CPL. B.V. COLE #1359 AND CLAY COUNTY