Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN (157) 230395120 07/22/2023 11:55PM CAMDEN GROUNDING 1.3 MILE MARK OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2014 NORTECH TOTAL LEFT ON SCENE RAMIREZ, ADAM J MALE 47 NO HUNTINGTON BEACH, CALIFORNIA UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JONES, KARLIE M FEMALE 21 SERIOUS NO OAK HILLS, CA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 SOUKUP, ROXY FEMALE 23 MODERATE NO GLEN ELLYN, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 ILTCHI, KYLE E MALE 26 SERIOUS NO PHELAN, CA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 PRATT, ALEX MALE 28 SERIOUS NO NILES, MI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 RAMIREZ, ADAM J MALE 47 SERIOUS NO HUNTINGTON BEACH, CALIFORNIA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 RAMIREZ, CATHY FEMALE 48 MODERATE NO HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 HILLYER, AMY K FEMALE 50 SERIOUS NO LOUISVILLE, MS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
1 HILLYER, MATTHEW MALE 51 SERIOUS NO LOUISVILLE, MS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 RAN AGROUND STRIKING A RESIDENCE THEN OVERTURNING EJECTING ALL PASSENGERS. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. D. MATHES (843), TPR. B. N. HUNSICKER (716), TPR. M. D. EASTON (292), TPR. S. C. LATTURE (640), CPL. J. R. HARDY (615), TPR. C. A. MARKS (179), TPR. B. A. DETTENWANGER (1323), CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, LAKE OZARK FIRE DEPARTMENT, LAKE OZARK POLICE DEPARTMENT, OSAGE BEACH FIRE DEPARTMENT, CAMDEN COUNTY AMBULANCE, MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE, OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE AND COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE