Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT ROBERT A. SANDERS #1275 230385991 07/18/2023 3:05PM TANEY COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT 18 MILE MARK ON LAKE TANEYCOMO 1.5 MILES WEST OF HOLLISTER LAKE TANEYCOMO D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2021 PERCEPTION NONE OWNERS RETRIEVED FROM SCENE MITCHELL, DEBRA K FEMALE 63 NO MARTHAVILLE, LA NONE SOUTHEAST
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MITCHELL, DEBRA K FEMALE 63 MODERATE NO MARTHAVILLE, LA DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO COX BRANSON
Misc. Information
VESSEL #1 TURNED INTO WAVES CREATED BY A PASSING WATERCRAFT AND WAS CARRIED INTO TREES WERE SHE BECAME TRAPPED.