Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. C. W. HARLAN (943). 230382924 07/16/2023 7:05PM CAMDEN COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT 3 MILE MARK OF GLAIZE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
2 2004 HONDA AQUATRAX MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 14 YES MACKINAW, IL UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
1 2009 SEADOO MINOR TOWED BACK TO SUBJECT'S PROPERTY JUVENILE MALE 16 YES LEBANON, TN UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 SERIOUS YES LEBANON, TN DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH
Misc. Information
OPERATORS 1 AND 2 WERE JUMPING WAKES FROM A CRUISER AT THE SAME TIME. VESSELS 1 AND 2 COLLIDED WITH EACH OTHER