Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL D D MATHES (843) 230379577 07/15/2023 11:38AM CAMDEN TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP 8 MILE MARK, WORKMAN HOLLOW COVE LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2012 SEADOO NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE UNTERBRINK, DANNY E MALE 70 YES LAKE OF THE OZARKS, MO HARTFORD INSUANCE UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PIERRON, WENDY L FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES LAKE OF THE OZARKS, MO OTHER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 STRUCK A WAKE CAUSING VICTIM 1 TO BE EJECTED FROM THE TUBE AND STRIKE THE WATER HEAD FIRST. ASSISTED BY TRP M. D. EASTON (292)