Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. M.M. GUINNIP (310) 230364710 07/07/2023 11:25PM MILLER GROUNDING 8.5 MILE MARK OSAGE ARM LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2005 SEARAY 420 MODERATE SECURED TO SHORELINE BROWN, JEFFREY J MALE 57 NO SUNRISE BEACH, MO UNKNOWN SOUTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BROWN, JEFFREY J MALE 57 NONE NO SUNRISE BEACH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESIDENCE BY LAKE OZARK FIRE DEPARTMENT
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 HAD AUTO PILOT ENGAGED AND VESSEL 1 COLLIDED WITH SHORELINE. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.A. BARTLETT (1284) AND TPR. C.W. HARLAN (943).