Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL B.J GEIER (599) 230360264 07/05/2023 6:15PM CAMDEN COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT 30.1 MM MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2006 YAMAHA FX MINOR DRIVEN TO DOCK BY THE OPERATOR BEACH, BRENDEN T MALE 18 YES THORNTON, CO NONE WESTBOUND
2 2004 KAWASAKI STX MINOR DRIVEN TO DOCK BY OPERATOR BLACK, GAVIN MALE 20 YES THORNTON, CO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BLACK, JADYNN P FEMALE 19 MINOR YES THORNTON, CO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 2 RAN INTO THE STARBOARD REAR SIDE OF VESSEL 1 EJECTING ALL DRIVERS AND OCCUPANT.