Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. B. N. MARQUART /784/ 230358206 07/04/2023 6:36PM CLAY DROWNING LITTLE PLATTE SWIM BEACH SMITHVILLE LAKE A
Injury Information
Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
ANTONIO, CARLOS MALE 22 FATAL NO ST JOSEPH, MO BODY RELEASED TO FRONTIER FORENSICS
Misc. Information
SUBJECT WAS SWIMMING AND WALKED OFF A LEDGE IN THE WATER AND NEVER RESURFACED. ASSISTED BY CPL B. V. COLE /1359/