Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. C. D. MOELLER /662/ 230357691 07/04/2023 3:30PM JACKSON PERSON(S) STRUCK BY WATERCRAFT DOCK AT SHELTER 2 LONGVIEW LAKE A
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2002 POLARIS JET SKI NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE DELAROSA, MARCO A MALE 44 YES GRANDVIEW MO UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ALVARINGA, DALIA G FEMALE 20 MODERATE EXEMPT GRANDVIEW MO OTHER TRANPSORTED TO CENTERPOINT
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TURN CLOSE TO A DOCK AND STRUCK PERSON 1 SEATED ON THE DOCK.