Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR. D. G. GREEN (157) 230352284 07/02/2023 7:50PM CAMDEN PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT 13.5 MILE MARK MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 42 FOOT 2023 MARINE TECHNOLOGY INCORPORATED NONE DRIVEN TO OWNER'S DOCK DENOFRIO, RYAN S MALE 38 NO BOYNTON BEACH, FL WIA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ROGERS, MICHAEL T MALE 53 SERIOUS NO ST. LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LAKE OZARK FIRE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 EXPERIENCED ROUGH WAVES AND PASSENGER 1 WAS EJECTED. PASSENGER 1 IMPACTED THE VESSEL AND WAS THROWN OVERBOARD. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. A. LINDLEY (840) AND TPR. C. A. MARKS (179).