Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT M.D. GREEN #940 230346355 06/30/2023 2:20PM TANEY PERSON(S) FALLS OVERBOARD LONG CREEK MARINA TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2023 REGENCY TRITOON NONE LEFT ON SCENE RAINWATER, CHARLES W MALE 54 NO SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SNOWDEN, SHANE G MALE 50 MODERATE NO OZARK, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO COX BRANSON BY EMS
Misc. Information
OCCURRED THE OCCUPANT FELL OUT OF A BOAT AND STRUCK THE DOCK.