Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR W. RYAN. ZELLER #1291 230345996 06/30/2023 12:10PM STONE PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT POINT 8 TABLE ROCK LAKE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2007 STINGRAY NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE REED, MARINDA R FEMALE 31 YES LAMPE, MO OTHER NORTH
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 6 MINOR YES LAMPE, MO OCCUPANT TREATED AND RELEASED FROM THE SCENE
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 WAS ACCELERATING TO GET ON PLANE STRUCK A BOAT WAKE AND VICTIM IMPACTED WATER CRAFT CAUSING THE INJURY