Incident Information
Investigated By Incident# Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT N. J. BORGMEYER (159) CPL T. W. DECRAMER (1321) 230344854 06/29/2023 7:30PM OSAGE COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT 198.2 MILE MARK GASCONADE RIVER GASCONADE RIVER F
Boat Information
Boat. # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1975 LOWE TOTAL DRIVEN FROM SCENE STRUEMPH, HENRY O MALE 67 NO BELLE, MO NONE UPSTREAM
Injury Information
Boat. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DINGLEY, WESLEY R MALE 54 MINOR NO DAVIS JUNCTION, IL OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO CAPITAL REGION MEDICAL CENTER
1 STRUEMPH, HENRY O MALE 67 MINOR NO BELLE, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A LOG CAUSING VESSEL 1 TO TRAVEL INTO ANOTHER LOG HEAD ON, EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTS.